Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2018993051135227518
Chess960 World League 201874239557011352
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Argentina5.011.0002446
Team Russia4.09.00050138
Team Ukraine4.06.00064113
Team Iran3.04.00022130
Team Spain3.03.00042109
Team Canada2.04.0009681
Team England2.03.0002069
Srbija Tim1.00.00032144
Team Slovakia1.00.0003852
Team Romania0.00.00020110
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Srbija Tim12.5164.5 x 249.5-14.5Team Canada21198.58%
Team Russia-5.0535.0 x 368.05.0Team England46996.27%
Team Ukraine-10.5199.0 x 157.08.5Team Slovakia18298.35%
Team Argentina-2.0189.0 x 185.02.0Team Iran19993.97%
Team Spain-4.0319.5 x 225.54.0Team Romania28296.63%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Canada-13.0371.5 x 396.511.0Team Spain40994.13%
Team Romania4.0108.5 x 210.5-4.0Team Iran17491.67%
Team Argentina2.5184.0 x 103.0-4.5Team Slovakia16289.20%
Team Ukraine-12.0287.0 x 275.012.0Team England30691.83%
Srbija Tim-1.5164.5 x 233.51.5Team Russia20995.22%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Russia8.5478.5 x 285.5-8.5Team Canada44685.65%
Team Ukraine-5.0234.5 x 154.53.0Srbija Tim21590.93%
Team Argentina-1.0265.5 x 179.51.0Team England28478.35%
Team Romania7.0119.0 x 123.0-7.0Team Slovakia14484.03%
Team Spain2.0138.5 x 177.5-4.0Team Iran19083.68%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Canada-3.0138.0 x 135.01.0Team Iran24057.29%
Team Spain3.0118.0 x 81.0-3.0Team Slovakia15066.33%
Team Romania0.057.5 x 155.50.0Team England19853.79%
Srbija Tim-3.093.5 x 173.53.0Team Argentina20565.12%
Team Russia0.0248.5 x 139.50.0Team Ukraine27371.06%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.037.5 x 44.50.0Team Ukraine32412.65%
Team Argentina0.059.5 x 27.50.0Team Russia32413.43%
Srbija Tim0.044.0 x 27.00.0Team Romania18619.09%
Team Spain0.038.5 x 76.50.0Team England33817.01%
Team Iran-2.024.5 x 18.50.0Team Slovakia14315.73%
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team England0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Srbija Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Canada0-
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija Tim0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team England0-
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team England0-
Srbija Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Canada0-
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team England0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija Tim0-