Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 20189916956665666
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Canada1.00.00020
Team Russia1.00.00004
Team Ukraine1.00.00000
Team Iran1.00.00022
Team Spain1.00.00000
Srbija Tim0.00.00007
Team England0.00.00002
Team Slovakia0.00.00004
Team Argentina0.00.00003
Team Romania0.00.00004
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Srbija Tim0.012.0 x 33.00.0Team Canada21110.66%
Team Russia0.041.0 x 29.00.0Team England4697.46%
Team Ukraine0.025.5 x 10.50.0Team Slovakia1829.89%
Team Argentina0.08.0 x 9.00.0Team Iran1994.27%
Team Spain0.029.0 x 20.00.0Team Romania2828.69%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Team England0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Srbija Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Canada0-
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija Tim0-
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team England0-
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team England0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Srbija Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Canada0-
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija Tim0-
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team England0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team England0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Srbija Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Canada0-
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija Tim0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team England0-
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team England0-
Srbija Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Canada0-
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team England0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija Tim0-