Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2018992711031921892
Chess960 World League 20187321948048366
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Russia4.05.00032109
Team Argentina4.04.0002238
Team Iran3.05.000891
Team Spain3.02.0003290
Team Ukraine3.01.0004283
Team England1.01.0001455
Team Canada1.00.0003854
Team Romania1.00.000869
Srbija Tim0.00.0002290
Team Slovakia0.00.0001836
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Srbija Tim1.0145.5 x 252.5-3.0Team Canada21194.79%
Team Russia-4.5504.0 x 352.04.5Team England46991.26%
Team Ukraine-6.5198.0 x 150.06.5Team Slovakia18295.60%
Team Argentina-2.0174.5 x 170.52.0Team Iran19986.68%
Team Spain-6.0306.5 x 218.56.0Team Romania28293.09%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Canada2.5347.5 x 355.5-2.5Team Spain40985.94%
Team Romania2.095.0 x 195.0-2.0Team Iran17483.33%
Team Argentina1.0165.0 x 97.0-1.0Team Slovakia16280.86%
Team Ukraine-8.5264.5 x 249.58.5Team England30683.99%
Srbija Tim-1.5154.0 x 219.01.5Team Russia20989.23%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Russia-1.0363.0 x 238.01.0Team Canada44667.38%
Team Ukraine-5.0194.5 x 131.53.0Srbija Tim21576.28%
Team Argentina-3.0197.0 x 137.03.0Team England28458.80%
Team Romania3.086.0 x 84.0-3.0Team Slovakia14459.03%
Team Spain0.0113.0 x 149.0-2.0Team Iran19069.47%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.037.0 x 39.00.0Team Iran24015.83%
Team Spain0.033.0 x 21.00.0Team Slovakia15018.00%
Team Romania0.016.0 x 38.00.0Team England19813.64%
Srbija Tim0.027.5 x 42.50.0Team Argentina20517.07%
Team Russia0.094.5 x 36.50.0Team Ukraine27323.99%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Canada0-
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija Tim0-
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team England0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team England0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Srbija Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Canada0-
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija Tim0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team England0-
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Canada0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team England0-
Srbija Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Canada0-
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team England0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija Tim0-