Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Romania18.0525.580224167
Team Russia16.0528.640252257
Srbija Tim14.0456.120216272
Team Germany10.0456.160228201
Team England8.0460.380150139
Chess Team Holland7.0437.410332249
Team Armenia7.0413.190182280
Team Hungary Magyar Sakkegylet6.0411.810234184
Team Ukraine4.0426.860186295
Team France0.0338.190236203
MatchesPlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet1.5162.5 x 159.5-5.5Team Germany163100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-4.5211.5 x 252.52.5Srbija Tim233100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-6.0118.0 x 174.0-2.0Team Russia150100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-4.5137.5 x 172.54.5Team England155100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet6.094.5 x 189.5-10.0Team Romania144100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet2.5183.5 x 166.5-4.5Team Ukraine176100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet8.0113.0 x 147.0-12.0Chess Team Holland132100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.092.0 x 122.0-4.0Team Armenia109100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-8.0216.5 x 119.50.0Team France172100.00%