Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2015984411287041946
European League 201546243795731292
Chess960 World League 201567297687721630
Champions League 20154826419797260
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Slovakia21.0692.900154108
Team Poland18.5669.400176125
Team Croatia18.0619.160150141
Team Bulgaria17.5665.28010897
Team Spain12.5600.96016275
Team Sweden11.0534.400142111
Team Turkey8.5533.370210197
Team Greece6.0475.450114122
Team Galicia6.0461.5303470
Team of the Czech Republic5.0472.75066127
Team Belgium4.0392.420130118
Team Slovenija2.0407.0601489
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Spain0.0101.0 x 149.0-4.0Team Slovakia127100.00%
Team Croatia-6.085.5 x 50.52.0Team of the Czech Republic70100.00%
Team Greece6.060.0 x 110.0-6.0Team Poland85100.00%
Team Galicia5.552.5 x 51.5-5.5Team Sweden52100.00%
Team Turkey-3.5121.5 x 58.5-0.5Team Belgium92100.00%
Team Bulgaria-0.558.5 x 23.50.5Team Slovenija41100.00%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Bulgaria-1.5104.0 x 106.0-0.5Team Slovakia106100.00%
Team Turkey-1.0102.5 x 119.51.0Team Croatia111100.00%
Team Sweden-3.063.5 x 112.5-3.0Team Poland91100.00%
Team Spain-9.560.5 x 27.59.5Team Slovenija44100.00%
Team of the Czech Republic4.058.5 x 45.5-4.0Team Belgium52100.00%
Team Galicia5.531.5 x 58.5-7.5Team Greece46100.00%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Spain-1.091.0 x 137.0-3.0Team Bulgaria116100.00%
Team Slovakia-6.098.5 x 37.54.0Team of the Czech Republic69100.00%
Team Greece-4.068.0 x 84.0-2.0Team Croatia79100.00%
Team Galicia6.526.0 x 62.0-6.5Team Poland44100.00%
Team Sweden-15.590.5 x 35.513.5Team Belgium64100.00%
Team Turkey-12.560.0 x 48.012.5Team Slovenija54100.00%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Poland0.0166.5 x 125.5-6.0Team Croatia149100.00%
Team Turkey4.5136.0 x 176.0-8.5Team Slovakia158100.00%
Team Bulgaria-3.0106.5 x 95.5-1.0Team Sweden103100.00%
Team Greece-4.575.5 x 62.52.5Team of the Czech Republic70100.00%
Team Belgium1.037.0 x 85.0-5.0Team Spain63100.00%
Team Galicia-0.551.0 x 33.00.5Team Slovenija42100.00%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Greece4.540.5 x 71.5-8.5Team Slovakia58100.00%
Team Galicia3.532.0 x 56.0-7.5Team Croatia46100.00%
Team Poland-4.091.0 x 33.04.0Team Belgium62100.00%
Team Sweden-8.071.5 x 30.58.0Team Slovenija51100.00%
Team Turkey-4.5104.0 x 104.0-5.5Team Spain109100.00%
Team Bulgaria-2.083.5 x 54.50.0Team of the Czech Republic70100.00%
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Sweden-2.532.0 x 84.00.5Team Slovakia59100.00%
Team Turkey2.5101.5 x 136.5-4.5Team Poland120100.00%
Team Croatia-10.5126.0 x 98.08.5Team Bulgaria113100.00%
Team Galicia5.031.5 x 52.5-5.0Team Spain42100.00%
Team Greece-2.082.0 x 68.00.0Team Belgium76100.00%
Team Slovenija0.031.0 x 53.00.0Team of the Czech Republic42100.00%
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team Spain-8.086.5 x 55.56.0Team Sweden72100.00%
Team Turkey-8.070.5 x 61.56.0Team of the Czech Republic67100.00%
Team Greece-6.033.0 x 75.02.0Team Bulgaria56100.00%
Team Slovakia-7.552.0 x 32.07.5Team Galicia42100.00%
Team Croatia-3.571.0 x 33.0-0.5Team Belgium54100.00%
Team Poland-4.049.5 x 30.54.0Team Slovenija40100.00%
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Poland3.0145.0 x 169.0-5.0Team Slovakia158100.00%
Team Sweden2.547.0 x 79.0-2.5Team Croatia63100.00%
Team Turkey-2.074.0 x 160.0-4.0Team Bulgaria120100.00%
Team Greece0.525.5 x 88.5-2.5Team Spain58100.00%
Team Galicia4.543.5 x 42.5-4.5Team of the Czech Republic43100.00%
Team Slovenija2.541.0 x 51.0-2.5Team Belgium46100.00%
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team Slovakia-0.592.5 x 25.5-1.5Team Belgium60100.00%
Team Slovenija-2.034.5 x 59.52.0Team Croatia47100.00%
Team Poland-4.5132.5 x 79.54.5Team Spain106100.00%
Team Sweden-4.067.5 x 46.50.0Team of the Czech Republic59100.00%
Team Greece-3.564.5 x 85.51.5Team Turkey76100.00%
Team Galicia2.020.0 x 60.0-2.0Team Bulgaria40100.00%
Round 10PlayersCompleted
Team Slovakia-2.5103.5 x 76.52.5Team Croatia90100.00%
Team Poland-4.5101.0 x 101.02.5Team Bulgaria102100.00%
Team Turkey-2.050.5 x 55.52.0Team Sweden53100.00%
Team Spain-3.067.0 x 43.01.0Team of the Czech Republic56100.00%
Team Greece-1.045.5 x 48.51.0Team Slovenija47100.00%
Team Galicia-2.044.0 x 52.02.0Team Belgium48100.00%
Round 11PlayersCompleted
Team Croatia4.093.0 x 67.0-4.0Team Spain80100.00%
Team Poland-5.078.5 x 39.55.0Team of the Czech Republic59100.00%
Team Greece2.078.5 x 81.5-4.0Team Sweden81100.00%
Team Galicia1.046.0 x 38.0-1.0Team Turkey42100.00%
Team Bulgaria0.590.5 x 33.5-0.5Team Belgium62100.00%
Team Slovenija3.520.5 x 59.5-3.5Team Slovakia40100.00%