Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2015984411287041946
European League 201546243795731292
Chess960 World League 201567297687721630
Champions League 20154826419797260
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Finland15.0609.3401025
Team Azerbaijan14.5567.0706855
Team Austria14.0574.330022
Team Moldova14.0530.7004651
Team Iceland13.0556.440031
Belarus9.5496.4403457
Team Ireland9.0498.7905844
Team Denmark8.0488.1703017
Team Estonia4.5417.2201442
Team Latvia3.5404.420855
Team Macedonia3.0333.1702498
Team Malta0.00.00000
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Ireland-3.017.0 x 11.03.0Team Austria14100.00%
Team Finland-2.029.0 x 7.02.0Team Latvia18100.00%
Team Moldova-1.014.5 x 21.51.0Team Denmark18100.00%
Team Iceland2.012.0 x 8.0-2.0Belarus10100.00%
Team Estonia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Malta0-
Team Azerbaijan-2.027.5 x 10.50.0Team Macedonia20100.00%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Ireland-6.029.0 x 25.06.0Team Macedonia27100.00%
Team Estonia2.07.0 x 27.0-2.0Team Finland17100.00%
Team Moldova-1.56.0 x 14.01.5Team Iceland10100.00%
Team Azerbaijan-3.017.0 x 21.03.0Team Austria19100.00%
Team Latvia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Malta0-
Belarus-0.524.5 x 15.5-1.5Team Denmark21100.00%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Austria0.024.0 x 2.00.0Team Macedonia13100.00%
Team Ireland-5.025.5 x 12.55.0Team Latvia19100.00%
Team Finland1.522.5 x 15.5-1.5Team Denmark19100.00%
Team Moldova0.09.0 x 5.00.0Belarus7100.00%
Team Malta0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iceland0-
Team Azerbaijan-6.017.0 x 11.06.0Team Estonia14100.00%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Moldova-3.024.0 x 22.03.0Team Finland23100.00%
Team Ireland-1.516.0 x 14.01.5Team Estonia15100.00%
Team Iceland0.514.5 x 5.5-0.5Team Macedonia10100.00%
Team Denmark-3.013.0 x 19.03.0Team Latvia16100.00%
Team Malta0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Austria0-
Belarus-1.532.0 x 32.0-0.5Team Azerbaijan33100.00%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Ireland-2.517.5 x 16.50.5Team Denmark18100.00%
Belarus-4.519.5 x 18.54.5Team Finland19100.00%
Team Moldova0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Malta0-
Team Azerbaijan-2.09.0 x 11.02.0Team Iceland10100.00%
Team Estonia-2.09.0 x 15.02.0Team Austria12100.00%
Team Latvia-2.015.0 x 25.02.0Team Macedonia20100.00%
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Ireland-4.014.5 x 15.54.0Team Iceland15100.00%
Team Moldova1.018.5 x 11.5-1.0Team Estonia15100.00%
Team Finland0.031.5 x 2.50.0Team Macedonia17100.00%
Belarus-1.511.0 x 25.01.5Team Austria18100.00%
Team Malta0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Denmark0-
Team Azerbaijan-3.025.0 x 17.03.0Team Latvia21100.00%
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team Iceland0.09.0 x 13.00.0Team Austria11100.00%
Team Estonia-2.021.0 x 21.02.0Team Latvia21100.00%
Team Denmark-4.014.0 x 6.04.0Team Macedonia10100.00%
Team Ireland-5.527.5 x 34.53.5Belarus32100.00%
Team Malta0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Finland0-
Team Azerbaijan-8.041.0 x 39.06.0Team Moldova41100.00%
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Ireland2.526.5 x 41.5-2.5Team Moldova34100.00%
Team Iceland0.012.0 x 10.00.0Team Finland11100.00%
Team Estonia-0.520.5 x 9.50.5Team Macedonia15100.00%
Team Austria2.018.5 x 15.5-2.0Team Denmark17100.00%
Belarus-2.020.5 x 19.52.0Team Latvia20100.00%
Team Malta0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Azerbaijan0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team Ireland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Malta0-
Team Azerbaijan-3.036.5 x 17.53.0Team Finland27100.00%
Team Moldova-5.516.0 x 12.05.5Team Austria14100.00%
Team Iceland0.012.0 x 8.00.0Team Latvia10100.00%
Team Estonia2.016.0 x 14.0-2.0Team Denmark15100.00%
Belarus0.015.0 x 17.00.0Team Macedonia16100.00%
Round 10PlayersCompleted
Team Ireland-2.027.5 x 34.52.0Team Finland31100.00%
Team Moldova-5.522.5 x 15.55.5Team Macedonia19100.00%
Team Iceland0.012.5 x 9.50.0Team Estonia11100.00%
Team Austria0.020.0 x 10.00.0Team Latvia15100.00%
Team Azerbaijan1.034.0 x 20.0-1.0Team Denmark27100.00%
Belarus0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Malta0-
Round 11PlayersCompleted
Team Austria0.013.0 x 27.00.0Team Finland20100.00%
Team Moldova-4.019.5 x 14.54.0Team Latvia17100.00%
Team Iceland0.07.0 x 13.00.0Team Denmark10100.00%
Team Estonia0.06.0 x 24.00.0Belarus15100.00%
Team Malta0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Macedonia0-
Team Azerbaijan-2.051.0 x 35.02.0Team Ireland43100.00%