Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2017984311294942230
Chess960 World League 201772311691920608
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Spain8.025.0006239
Team Poland7.021.0001661
Chess Team Holland7.018.0004045
Team France4.09.0003439
Team Armenia4.09.0001683
Team Hungary Magyar Sakkegylet3.05.0004257
Team of the Czech Republic2.06.0002038
Team Croatia2.04.0004056
Team USA2.03.0001249
Team Philippines United1.04.0004103
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team USA0.063.0 x 45.00.0Team of the Czech Republic54100.00%
Team Croatia-6.562.0 x 66.06.5Team France64100.00%
Team Poland-1.591.5 x 82.51.5Team Armenia87100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-3.095.5 x 130.51.0Chess Team Holland114100.00%
Team Philippines United6.533.5 x 52.5-6.5Team Spain43100.00%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Spain-4.054.5 x 49.54.0Team of the Czech Republic52100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-6.056.5 x 33.56.0Team Philippines United45100.00%
Team Poland0.5100.0 x 99.0-0.5Chess Team Holland10099.50%
Team Croatia-4.043.0 x 71.04.0Team Armenia57100.00%
Team USA-1.565.0 x 67.01.5Team France66100.00%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team of the Czech Republic3.053.0 x 63.0-3.0Team France58100.00%
Team Armenia-1.073.5 x 70.51.0Team USA72100.00%
Chess Team Holland3.072.0 x 50.0-3.0Team Croatia61100.00%
Team Poland0.068.0 x 14.00.0Team Philippines United41100.00%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet1.091.0 x 99.0-1.0Team Spain95100.00%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-3.063.0 x 39.03.0Team of the Czech Republic5298.08%
Team Poland3.081.0 x 84.0-3.0Team Spain8498.21%
Team Croatia-2.051.5 x 34.52.0Team Philippines United43100.00%
Chess Team Holland2.0100.0 x 65.0-2.0Team USA8498.21%
Team Armenia3.561.5 x 40.5-3.5Team France51100.00%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Armenia2.053.0 x 58.0-2.0Team of the Czech Republic5895.69%
Team France1.022.5 x 61.5-3.0Chess Team Holland43100.00%
Team Philippines United0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team USA0-
Team Spain-2.571.5 x 23.52.5Team Croatia4996.94%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.083.0 x 91.00.0Team Poland8997.75%
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team of the Czech Republic0.036.0 x 55.00.0Team Poland5287.50%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-0.537.0 x 40.0-1.5Team Croatia4685.87%
Team USA2.072.0 x 127.0-2.0Team Spain10892.13%
Team France0.026.5 x 51.50.0Team Philippines United4097.50%
Team Armenia0.044.5 x 61.50.0Chess Team Holland5694.64%
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Chess Team Holland0.067.0 x 47.00.0Team of the Czech Republic6193.44%
Team Armenia-2.037.0 x 30.02.0Team Philippines United4279.76%
Team Spain-1.054.5 x 21.51.0Team France4977.55%
Team USA0.066.5 x 92.50.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet10178.71%
Team Poland1.057.5 x 35.5-1.0Team Croatia6077.50%
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team of the Czech Republic0.033.0 x 16.00.0Team Croatia4950.00%
Team Poland0.037.0 x 14.00.0Team USA6738.06%
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.026.0 x 43.00.0Team France6156.56%
Team Armenia0.027.5 x 49.50.0Team Spain6460.16%
Chess Team Holland0.028.0 x 9.00.0Team Philippines United4343.02%
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Philippines United0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team France0-
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Croatia0-