Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2017993051021924556
Chess960 World League 201772240528111108
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Argentina4.08.0002440
Team Slovakia4.08.0001859
Team Bulgaria4.07.0002345
Team Romania4.05.0002849
Team USA3.04.0002825
Team of the Czech Republic2.04.0001634
Team Poland2.02.0001850
Team Croatia1.02.0002082
Team México1.02.00012143
Team Brazil0.00.0002878
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team of the Czech Republic1.0118.0 x 63.0-1.0Team Brazil9298.37%
Team Bulgaria-0.5133.5 x 62.50.5Team Argentina98100.00%
Team Poland-1.5116.0 x 144.01.5Team USA13894.20%
Team Croatia3.072.5 x 112.5-3.0Team Romania9795.36%
Team México2.0101.5 x 163.5-2.0Team Slovakia13697.43%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Brazil-1.051.0 x 134.01.0Team Slovakia9993.43%
Team México7.0136.0 x 192.0-7.0Team Romania17593.71%
Team USA-1.0114.5 x 107.51.0Team Croatia12191.74%
Team Argentina-3.0113.5 x 91.53.0Team Poland11192.34%
Team of the Czech Republic4.0100.5 x 93.5-4.0Team Bulgaria9997.98%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Brazil1.068.5 x 81.5-1.0Team Bulgaria8786.21%
Team Poland1.5103.0 x 80.0-1.5Team of the Czech Republic11083.18%
Team Croatia2.073.0 x 125.0-2.0Team Argentina11090.00%
Team México4.0146.0 x 168.0-4.0Team USA18385.79%
Team Slovakia0.0140.5 x 130.5-2.0Team Romania15289.80%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Brazil0.045.5 x 87.50.0Team Romania9272.28%
Team USA0.083.5 x 115.50.0Team Slovakia14668.15%
Team Argentina0.0151.5 x 96.50.0Team México17471.26%
Team of the Czech Republic0.063.5 x 65.50.0Team Croatia9071.67%
Team Bulgaria-1.570.0 x 68.01.5Team Poland11560.00%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Poland0.027.0 x 6.00.0Team Brazil8020.63%
Team Bulgaria0.035.5 x 12.50.0Team Croatia7930.38%
Team Slovakia0.025.5 x 44.50.0Team Argentina16421.34%
Team of the Czech Republic0.019.5 x 25.50.0Team México11020.45%
Team USA0.015.0 x 27.00.0Team Romania15513.55%
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Brazil0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team México0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Croatia0-
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team Croatia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Brazil0-
Team México0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team of the Czech Republic0-
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Brazil0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Argentina0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Romania0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team Croatia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team México0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team México0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Brazil0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Croatia0-
Team Romania0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team Argentina0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team of the Czech Republic0-