Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2018992711031921892
Chess960 World League 20187321948048366
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Iran3.04.000456
Team Russia3.02.0001220
Team Ukraine2.02.000624
Team Spain2.01.0001037
Srbija Tim2.01.000828
Chess Team Holland2.00.0001024
Team Bulgaria1.00.000637
Team Poland0.00.0001213
Team Germany0.00.0001034
Team Slovakia0.00.000226
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Russia-5.0221.0 x 124.05.0Team Spain18593.24%
Chess Team Holland4.094.0 x 65.0-4.0Team Poland8791.38%
Team Germany2.083.5 x 123.5-2.0Team Iran11094.09%
Team Ukraine0.5123.0 x 82.0-0.5Team Slovakia11489.91%
Srbija Tim-2.0138.0 x 104.02.0Team Bulgaria13490.30%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Bulgaria-1.0127.5 x 141.51.0Team Spain16581.52%
Srbija Tim0.087.0 x 77.00.0Team Slovakia10280.39%
Team Iran-2.0138.5 x 136.52.0Team Ukraine18474.73%
Team Germany-1.087.0 x 96.01.0Chess Team Holland10587.14%
Team Poland-2.046.0 x 77.02.0Team Russia8374.10%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Spain0.039.0 x 26.00.0Team Poland8040.63%
Team Germany0.022.5 x 69.50.0Team Russia8355.42%
Team Ukraine0.577.0 x 45.0-0.5Chess Team Holland10558.10%
Srbija Tim0.047.5 x 100.50.0Team Iran13455.22%
Team Bulgaria0.064.5 x 58.50.0Team Slovakia10757.48%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Srbija Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Srbija-Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija-Tim0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Srbija-Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Spain0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Team Russia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iran0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Slovakia0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team Ukraine0.00.0 x 0.00.0Srbija-Tim0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Srbija-Tim0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Spain0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Ukraine0-
Team Slovakia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Team Iran0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Russia0-