Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 201899203798811306
Chess960 World League 20187215627802780
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team France2.02.000213
Team Poland2.01.00000
Team Bulgaria2.00.000616
Team Australia1.01.00022
Team Germany1.00.000410
Chess Team Holland1.00.000610
Team of the Czech Republic1.00.000012
Team Hungary Magyar Sakkegylet0.00.000210
Team Armenia0.00.00002
Team USA0.00.00049
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.068.5 x 90.50.0Team Bulgaria13061.15%
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Germany0.093.0 x 108.00.0Team Australia15963.21%
Chess Team Holland-1.0177.0 x 87.01.0Team USA22359.19%
Team France0.0119.0 x 64.00.0Team of the Czech Republic15260.20%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team of the Czech Republic0.08.0 x 6.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet1205.83%
Chess Team Holland0.011.0 x 21.00.0Team France2905.52%
Team Germany0.09.0 x 3.00.0Team USA1893.17%
Team Poland0.03.0 x 1.00.0Team Australia1121.79%
Team Bulgaria0.07.0 x 5.00.0Team Armenia787.69%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team Australia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team of the Czech Republic0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team France0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Australia0-
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Australia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team of the Czech Republic0-
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team France0-
Team Australia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Australia0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Team Australia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team of the Czech Republic0-
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team France0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Australia0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-