Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 20181014031266936750
Chess960 World League 201873279707619148
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team France7.022.00099112
Chess Team Holland6.019.00010490
Team USA5.09.0004059
Team Germany4.012.00060132
Team of the Czech Republic4.06.0004086
Team Australia3.05.0004090
Team Bulgaria3.04.00044189
Team Poland2.03.0003842
Team Hungary Magyar Sakkegylet1.00.0003670
Team Armenia0.00.0001657
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-4.0117.0 x 141.02.0Team Bulgaria130100.00%
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Germany-3.5150.5 x 167.53.5Team Australia159100.00%
Chess Team Holland-14.0268.0 x 175.012.0Team USA22399.78%
Team France-3.5188.5 x 112.51.5Team of the Czech Republic15299.67%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team of the Czech Republic0.5126.0 x 112.0-0.5Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet12099.17%
Chess Team Holland1.5251.5 x 323.5-3.5Team France29099.48%
Team Germany0.5211.0 x 161.0-0.5Team USA18998.41%
Team Poland-5.0117.0 x 104.05.0Team Australia11298.66%
Team Bulgaria0.085.0 x 69.0-2.0Team Armenia78100.00%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team Bulgaria1.5192.0 x 159.0-3.5Team Australia18197.51%
Team Poland-2.593.0 x 114.00.5Team USA11095.00%
Team Germany3.5137.5 x 204.5-5.5Team France17797.18%
Chess Team Holland-10.5181.5 x 89.58.5Team of the Czech Republic13799.64%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Chess Team Holland-5.0157.5 x 64.51.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet11796.58%
Team Germany0.0149.0 x 132.00.0Team of the Czech Republic14795.58%
Team France-8.0108.5 x 73.54.0Team Poland10093.00%
Team Bulgaria-1.0153.5 x 160.51.0Team USA16595.15%
Team Armenia1.075.5 x 84.5-1.0Team Australia8297.56%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet1.0102.5 x 138.5-1.0Team Australia12794.88%
Team Armenia-4.060.5 x 82.52.0Team USA7991.77%
Team France-2.5235.0 x 179.02.5Team Bulgaria22890.79%
Team of the Czech Republic-1.086.0 x 63.01.0Team Poland8983.71%
Team Germany-2.078.0 x 161.02.0Chess Team Holland13489.18%
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Germany-4.0111.5 x 65.54.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet11378.32%
Team Poland0.033.5 x 88.50.0Chess Team Holland8670.93%
Team Bulgaria2.0120.5 x 124.5-2.0Team of the Czech Republic14584.48%
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team France0-
Team USA-2.0124.0 x 119.02.0Team Australia15578.39%
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.065.0 x 67.00.0Team USA11756.41%
Team France-2.0169.0 x 97.02.0Team Australia21561.86%
Team of the Czech Republic0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Chess Team Holland0.0103.0 x 24.00.0Team Bulgaria11256.70%
Team Germany1.548.5 x 44.5-1.5Team Poland9350.00%
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Australia0-
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Australia0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-