Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2018993381198332240
Chess960 World League 201873239614614086
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team France6.017.0006075
Chess Team Holland5.010.0008674
Team Bulgaria5.09.00032143
Team Australia4.06.0002057
Team Germany3.05.00030116
Team Poland2.04.0002821
Team of the Czech Republic2.03.0001870
Team USA2.02.0001851
Team Hungary Magyar Sakkegylet1.00.0002047
Team Armenia0.00.000650
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet-2.0118.0 x 140.02.0Team Bulgaria13099.23%
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Germany-2.0152.0 x 163.02.0Team Australia15999.06%
Chess Team Holland-11.0269.5 x 169.511.0Team USA22398.43%
Team France-4.5187.5 x 110.52.5Team of the Czech Republic15298.68%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team of the Czech Republic-0.5124.5 x 111.50.5Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet12098.33%
Chess Team Holland0.5247.0 x 318.0-2.5Team France29097.76%
Team Germany0.0202.0 x 158.00.0Team USA18995.24%
Team Poland-6.0112.0 x 100.06.0Team Australia11294.64%
Team Bulgaria-2.079.0 x 71.00.0Team Armenia7897.44%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team Bulgaria0.0182.0 x 152.0-2.0Team Australia18192.82%
Team Poland-2.583.5 x 106.52.5Team USA11086.36%
Team Germany0.0121.0 x 198.0-2.0Team France17790.68%
Chess Team Holland-8.5177.5 x 87.58.5Team of the Czech Republic13796.72%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Chess Team Holland-4.5142.0 x 56.02.5Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet11785.47%
Team Germany0.0128.0 x 123.00.0Team of the Czech Republic14785.37%
Team France-2.595.0 x 58.00.5Team Poland10077.50%
Team Bulgaria0.0135.5 x 130.50.0Team USA16580.61%
Team Armenia0.066.5 x 79.50.0Team Australia8289.02%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.069.5 x 93.50.0Team Australia12764.17%
Team Armenia-2.042.5 x 52.52.0Team USA7960.13%
Team France-1.0178.5 x 126.51.0Team Bulgaria22866.89%
Team of the Czech Republic1.061.5 x 42.5-1.0Team Poland8958.43%
Team Germany2.055.5 x 114.5-2.0Chess Team Holland13463.43%
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Germany0.05.0 x 2.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet1133.10%
Team Poland0.00.0 x 2.00.0Chess Team Holland861.16%
Team Bulgaria0.011.5 x 8.50.0Team of the Czech Republic1456.90%
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team France0-
Team USA0.02.0 x 4.00.0Team Australia1551.94%
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Australia0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Team Australia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team of the Czech Republic0-
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team France0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Australia0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-