Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2018992711031921892
Chess960 World League 20187321948048366
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team France4.08.0002252
Chess Team Holland3.05.0003658
Team Bulgaria3.03.0001464
Team USA2.05.0001434
Team Poland2.02.000811
Team of the Czech Republic2.02.0001247
Team Australia2.01.000440
Team Germany1.02.0001863
Team Hungary Magyar Sakkegylet1.00.000424
Team Armenia0.00.000215
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.0116.5 x 128.50.0Team Bulgaria13094.23%
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Germany-1.0146.0 x 149.01.0Team Australia15992.77%
Chess Team Holland-5.0259.0 x 149.05.0Team USA22391.48%
Team France-0.5187.0 x 99.00.5Team of the Czech Republic15294.08%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team of the Czech Republic-0.5107.0 x 104.00.5Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet12087.92%
Chess Team Holland1.0217.0 x 289.0-1.0Team France29087.24%
Team Germany0.5179.0 x 128.0-0.5Team USA18981.22%
Team Poland-0.5100.0 x 84.00.5Team Australia11282.14%
Team Bulgaria-2.071.0 x 66.02.0Team Armenia7887.82%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team Bulgaria0.0123.0 x 113.00.0Team Australia18165.19%
Team Poland0.047.0 x 73.00.0Team USA11054.55%
Team Germany-4.073.5 x 144.52.0Team France17762.15%
Chess Team Holland-3.0157.5 x 58.53.0Team of the Czech Republic13778.83%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Chess Team Holland0.025.5 x 14.50.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet11717.09%
Team Germany0.022.0 x 33.00.0Team of the Czech Republic14718.71%
Team France0.020.5 x 11.50.0Team Poland10016.00%
Team Bulgaria0.019.5 x 20.50.0Team USA16512.12%
Team Armenia0.010.0 x 14.00.0Team Australia8214.63%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Team Australia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team of the Czech Republic0-
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team France0-
Team Australia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Round 7PlayersCompleted
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Australia0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Round 8PlayersCompleted
Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Poland0-
Team Bulgaria0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Germany0-
Team Armenia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Chess Team Holland0-
Team Australia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team of the Czech Republic0-
Team USA0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team France0-
Round 9PlayersCompleted
Team France0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Hungary - Magyar Sakkegylet0-
Team of the Czech Republic0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team USA0-
Chess Team Holland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Australia0-
Team Germany0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Armenia0-
Team Poland0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Bulgaria0-