Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 201899203798811306
Chess960 World League 20187215627802780
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Team Norway2.01.50000
Team Indonesia2.01.00004
Team Galicia2.00.00000
Team Bangladesh2.00.00023
Bosnia and Herzegovina1.51.75000
Team Azerbaijan1.50.75000
Team Iraq1.50.50000
Team Denmark1.50.50000
Team Colombia1.01.000010
Team Slovenija1.00.50005
Team Nigeria1.00.00000
Team Japan1.00.00020
Team Greece0.50.25022
Team Ireland0.50.25008
Team Portugal0.50.00000
Team Italia0.50.00022
Team Malaysia0.00.00000
Team Scotland0.00.00002
Team Turkey0.00.000014
Team Catalonia0.00.00000
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Slovenija0.028.0 x 27.00.0Team Greece4561.11%
Team Ireland0.011.5 x 37.50.0Team Norway3962.82%
Team Galicia0.041.0 x 15.00.0Team Turkey4168.29%
Team Nigeria0.00.0 x 1.00.0Bosnia and Herzegovina0-
Team Bangladesh0.016.0 x 13.00.0Team Scotland2558.00%
Team Azerbaijan0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Malaysia0-
Team Japan0.022.5 x 23.50.0Team Colombia3762.16%
Team Catalonia0.08.5 x 24.50.0Team Indonesia2761.11%
Team Iraq0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Portugal0-
Team Italia-1.034.5 x 37.51.0Team Denmark6159.02%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Slovenija0.00.0 x 2.00.0Team Norway372.70%
Team Galicia0.010.0 x 0.00.0Team Scotland3315.15%
Team Azerbaijan0.01.0 x 1.00.0Bosnia and Herzegovina273.70%
Team Colombia0.03.0 x 4.00.0Team Indonesia2712.96%
Team Denmark0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Iraq29-
Team Ireland0.03.0 x 3.00.0Team Greece407.50%
Team Bangladesh0.04.0 x 2.00.0Team Turkey2611.54%
Team Nigeria0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Malaysia0-
Team Japan0.03.0 x 0.00.0Team Catalonia305.00%
Team Italia0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team PORTUGAL28-