Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

World League 201899237940616872
Chess960 World League 20187217740795728
Team Iraq3.04.00004
Team Indonesia3.03.000013
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.53.25000
Team Bangladesh2.52.25027
Team Denmark2.03.00001
Team Greece2.02.00064
Team Norway2.02.00002
Team Slovenija2.02.000012
Team Italia2.01.00045
Team Galicia2.01.00000
Team Japan2.01.00020
Team Nigeria1.01.000014
Team Azerbaijan1.01.00004
Team Malaysia1.00.00002
Team Colombia0.50.250013
Team Scotland0.50.25002
Team Turkey0.50.250020
Team Catalonia0.50.25004
Team Ireland0.00.000010
Team Portugal0.00.00000
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Slovenija2.039.5 x 35.5-2.0Team Greece4583.33%
Team Ireland0.014.0 x 50.00.0Team Norway3982.05%
Team Galicia0.052.0 x 16.00.0Team Turkey4182.93%
Team Nigeria0.00.0 x 1.00.0Bosnia and Herzegovina0-
Team Bangladesh0.025.0 x 19.00.0Team Scotland2588.00%
Team Azerbaijan0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Malaysia0-
Team Japan0.033.0 x 30.00.0Team Colombia3785.14%
Team Catalonia0.011.0 x 37.00.0Team Indonesia2788.89%
Team Iraq0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Portugal0-
Team Italia-1.046.5 x 50.51.0Team Denmark6179.51%
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Team Slovenija0.017.0 x 34.00.0Team Norway3768.92%
Team Galicia0.032.0 x 9.00.0Team Scotland3362.12%
Team Azerbaijan0.013.0 x 17.00.0Bosnia and Herzegovina2755.56%
Team Colombia0.018.5 x 26.50.0Team Indonesia2783.33%
Team Denmark0.017.5 x 20.50.0Team Iraq2965.52%
Team Ireland0.016.0 x 34.00.0Team Greece4062.50%
Team Bangladesh0.025.0 x 9.00.0Team Turkey2665.38%
Team Nigeria0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Malaysia0-
Team Japan0.026.0 x 8.00.0Team Catalonia3056.67%
Team Italia0.015.0 x 13.00.0Team PORTUGAL2850.00%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Bangladesh0.04.0 x 4.00.0Bosnia and Herzegovina2615.38%
Team Iraq0.03.0 x 2.00.0Team Galicia269.62%
Team Norway0.04.0 x 9.00.0Team Greece4713.83%
Team Japan0.03.5 x 6.50.0Team Indonesia3016.67%
Team Denmark0.010.0 x 2.00.0Team Azerbaijan3716.22%
Team Italia0.022.0 x 1.00.0Team Nigeria3334.85%
Team Slovenija0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Portugal0-
Team Catalonia0.06.5 x 6.50.0Team Turkey3419.12%
Team Scotland0.08.5 x 8.50.0Team Colombia4817.71%
Team Ireland0.02.0 x 3.00.0Team Malaysia2510.00%