Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 201899203798811306
Chess960 World League 20187215627802780
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Nicaragua2.02.00000
Team Turkmenistan2.01.50004
Team India2.01.50006
Team Palestine2.01.00002
Team Wales2.01.00000
Team Georgia1.01.00042
Team Schweiz Suisse Svizzera1.00.50002
Team Uzbekistan1.00.50002
Team Israel1.00.50004
Team Zimbabwe1.00.00001
Team Belgium1.00.00001
Việt Nam1.00.00003
Equipo Team Chile0.50.50006
Team China 0.50.50004
Team Lithuania0.50.00003
Uruguay0.50.00004
Team Austria0.50.00000
Team New Zealand0.50.00000
Team Finland0.00.00006
Team Venezuela0.00.00002
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Venezuela0.011.0 x 24.00.0Team Belgium2667.31%
Team Finland0.012.0 x 16.00.0Team Zimbabwe2166.67%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0.011.0 x 11.00.0Equipo/Team Chile1573.33%
Team India0.016.0 x 8.00.0Team Lithuania1963.16%
Team New Zealand0.04.5 x 22.50.0Team Israel2164.29%
Team Georgia0.015.5 x 16.50.0Team Wales2176.19%
Uruguay0.06.0 x 22.00.0Team Turkmenistan1877.78%
Nicaragua0.01.0 x 0.00.0Việt Nam0-
Team Palestine0.013.5 x 10.50.0Team China 中国队1675.00%
Team Austria0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Uzbekistan0-
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Nicaragua0.02.0 x 0.00.0Team Belgium303.33%
Team Palestine0.08.0 x 0.00.0Equipo/Team Chile2317.39%
Team Zimbabwe0.00.0 x 4.00.0Team India1811.11%
Team Turkmenistan0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Israel252.00%
Team Georgia0.04.0 x 1.00.0Team Uzbekistan1813.89%
Team Finland0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Wales163.13%
Uruguay0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Lithuania17-
Team New Zealand0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Austria17-
Việt Nam0.04.0 x 3.00.0Team Venezuela2613.46%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0.01.0 x 1.00.0Team China 中国队156.67%