Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2018993381198332240
Chess960 World League 201873239614614086
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Nicaragua5.019.00007
Team Palestine5.012.500212
Team Uzbekistan4.512.750412
Team Israel4.510.250616
Team Georgia4.012.50047
Team Belgium4.09.0001415
Team Turkmenistan3.513.250021
Team Lithuania3.58.750412
Team Venezuela3.06.000217
Việt Nam3.06.000232
Team Wales3.05.50006
Team Finland3.05.000013
Uruguay3.04.500418
Team India2.03.500824
Team Schweiz Suisse Svizzera2.03.500211
Team New Zealand2.01.00008
Team China 1.52.750423
Equipo Team Chile1.50.7501026
Team Austria1.01.5001013
Team Zimbabwe0.00.000233
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Venezuela5.021.0 x 31.0-5.0Team Belgium26100.00%
Team Finland0.022.5 x 19.50.0Team Zimbabwe21100.00%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0.017.0 x 13.00.0Equipo/Team Chile15100.00%
Team India1.022.5 x 12.5-1.0Team Lithuania1992.11%
Team New Zealand2.08.5 x 33.5-2.0Team Israel21100.00%
Team Georgia0.022.0 x 20.00.0Team Wales21100.00%
Uruguay0.010.0 x 26.00.0Team Turkmenistan18100.00%
Nicaragua0.01.0 x 0.00.0Việt Nam0-
Team Palestine0.018.0 x 12.0-2.0Team China 中国队16100.00%
Team Austria0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Uzbekistan0-
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Nicaragua1.049.0 x 10.0-1.0Team Belgium3098.33%
Team Palestine2.029.0 x 17.0-2.0Equipo/Team Chile23100.00%
Team Zimbabwe0.010.5 x 23.50.0Team India1894.44%
Team Turkmenistan0.026.5 x 23.50.0Team Israel25100.00%
Team Georgia2.019.5 x 15.5-2.0Team Uzbekistan1897.22%
Team Finland0.018.0 x 11.00.0Team Wales1690.63%
Uruguay-2.011.5 x 20.52.0Team Lithuania1794.12%
Team New Zealand0.520.5 x 12.5-0.5Team Austria1797.06%
Việt Nam0.027.0 x 23.00.0Team Venezuela2696.15%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera-2.09.0 x 21.02.0Team China 中国队15100.00%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Palestine0.016.0 x 15.00.0Team India1981.58%
Team Georgia0.015.5 x 28.50.0Nicaragua22100.00%
Việt Nam0.017.5 x 30.50.0Team Israel2596.00%
Team Turkmenistan0.015.5 x 12.50.0Team Lithuania1687.50%
Team China 中国队2.014.0 x 19.0-4.0Team Austria2087.50%
Team Uzbekistan0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0-
Team Zimbabwe1.013.5 x 22.5-1.0Team Belgium18100.00%
Team Finland0.027.0 x 9.00.0Team New Zealand1994.74%
Team Wales0.024.5 x 17.50.0Team Venezuela2295.45%
Equipo/Team Chile2.023.5 x 26.5-2.0Uruguay25100.00%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Finland0.02.0 x 26.00.0Nicaragua1973.68%
Team Turkmenistan0.012.0 x 14.00.0Team Palestine1872.22%
Team Georgia0.013.0 x 20.00.0Team Belgium1797.06%
Team Israel2.026.5 x 25.5-2.0Team India3281.25%
Team Uzbekistan0.029.0 x 9.00.0Việt Nam2095.00%
Team Wales0.015.5 x 14.50.0Team Austria1788.24%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0.015.0 x 12.00.0Team New Zealand1590.00%
Team Lithuania0.025.0 x 12.00.0Team China 中国队2188.10%
Team Zimbabwe0.013.5 x 15.50.0Equipo/Team Chile1596.67%
Uruguay0.012.5 x 20.50.0Team Venezuela1797.06%
Round 5PlayersCompleted
Nicaragua0.013.5 x 7.50.0Team Palestine1955.26%
Team Georgia0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Finland0-
Team Turkmenistan0.013.0 x 13.00.0Team Uzbekistan2161.90%
Team Israel0.023.0 x 10.00.0Equipo/Team Chile2468.75%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Lithuania0-
Team India0.016.5 x 25.50.0Team Belgium3363.64%
Team Venezuela-2.022.5 x 7.52.0Team Austria1978.95%
Team New Zealand0.011.0 x 17.00.0Việt Nam1687.50%
Team Wales0.022.5 x 4.50.0Team China 中国队1971.05%
Team Zimbabwe0.08.5 x 17.50.0Uruguay1776.47%
Round 6PlayersCompleted
Nicaragua0.04.0 x 5.00.0Team Uzbekistan3911.54%
Team Palestine0.02.5 x 1.50.0Team Belgium1711.76%
Team Turkmenistan0.00.0 x 0.00.0Team Finland0-
Team Georgia0.02.0 x 1.00.0Team India217.14%
Team Israel0.01.0 x 1.00.0Team Lithuania175.88%
Team Wales0.01.0 x 2.00.0Uruguay178.82%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0.01.0 x 5.00.0Team Venezuela1520.00%
Việt Nam0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Austria0-
Equipo/Team Chile0.02.0 x 2.00.0Team China 中国队1711.76%
Team New Zealand0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Zimbabwe153.33%