Welcome to Chess Leagues!

I'm Yuri Neves Silveira, software developer from Brazil. I created this website to provide the best league experience for chess.com users.

I need your help to keep improving Chess Leagues. Please consider making a donation by clicking the "Donate" button bellow.

LeaguesTeamsMatchesPlayersGames
World League 2018992711031921892
Chess960 World League 20187321948048366
TeamsScoreTiebreakMultiClosedTimeout
Nicaragua4.09.00005
Team Turkmenistan3.56.750016
Team Palestine3.55.75025
Team Georgia3.07.00044
Team Finland3.05.00008
Team India3.05.000411
Team Uzbekistan3.03.00048
Team Israel2.03.000612
Team Lithuania2.02.00046
Team Belgium2.02.0001210
Team Wales2.02.00002
Team New Zealand2.02.00008
Team Austria1.01.00003
Team Venezuela1.01.000010
Team China 1.01.000412
Việt Nam1.01.000016
Team Zimbabwe1.00.000220
Team Schweiz Suisse Svizzera1.00.00027
Uruguay1.00.000414
Equipo Team Chile0.00.000419
Round 1PlayersCompleted
Team Venezuela3.019.0 x 32.0-3.0Team Belgium2698.08%
Team Finland0.021.5 x 18.50.0Team Zimbabwe2195.24%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0.017.0 x 11.00.0Equipo/Team Chile1593.33%
Team India1.020.5 x 12.5-1.0Team Lithuania1986.84%
Team New Zealand2.08.0 x 32.0-2.0Team Israel2195.24%
Team Georgia0.021.0 x 20.00.0Team Wales2197.62%
Uruguay0.010.0 x 26.00.0Team Turkmenistan18100.00%
Nicaragua0.01.0 x 0.00.0Việt Nam0-
Team Palestine0.016.0 x 12.0-2.0Team China 中国队1693.75%
Team Austria0.00.0 x 1.00.0Team Uzbekistan0-
Round 2PlayersCompleted
Nicaragua1.046.5 x 9.5-1.0Team Belgium3093.33%
Team Palestine1.024.0 x 13.0-1.0Equipo/Team Chile2380.43%
Team Zimbabwe0.010.0 x 21.00.0Team India1886.11%
Team Turkmenistan0.026.5 x 21.50.0Team Israel2596.00%
Team Georgia2.019.5 x 13.5-2.0Team Uzbekistan1891.67%
Team Finland0.013.0 x 9.00.0Team Wales1668.75%
Uruguay-2.08.0 x 18.02.0Team Lithuania1776.47%
Team New Zealand0.017.0 x 12.00.0Team Austria1785.29%
Việt Nam0.024.5 x 21.50.0Team Venezuela2688.46%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera-2.07.0 x 19.02.0Team China 中国队1586.67%
Round 3PlayersCompleted
Team Palestine0.011.5 x 5.50.0Team India1944.74%
Team Georgia0.013.0 x 27.00.0Nicaragua2290.91%
Việt Nam0.014.5 x 24.50.0Team Israel2578.00%
Team Turkmenistan0.012.5 x 9.50.0Team Lithuania1668.75%
Team China 中国队0.08.0 x 21.00.0Team Austria2072.50%
Team Uzbekistan0.01.0 x 0.00.0Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0-
Team Zimbabwe1.013.0 x 16.0-1.0Team Belgium1880.56%
Team Finland0.018.0 x 5.00.0Team New Zealand1960.53%
Team Wales0.017.0 x 15.00.0Team Venezuela2272.73%
Equipo/Team Chile2.015.5 x 16.5-2.0Uruguay2564.00%
Round 4PlayersCompleted
Team Finland0.00.0 x 4.00.0Nicaragua1910.53%
Team Turkmenistan0.01.0 x 1.00.0Team Palestine185.56%
Team Georgia0.03.0 x 2.00.0Team Belgium1714.71%
Team Israel0.06.5 x 7.50.0Team India3221.88%
Team Uzbekistan0.07.0 x 5.00.0Việt Nam2030.00%
Team Wales0.03.0 x 1.00.0Team Austria1711.76%
Team Schweiz-Suisse-Svizzera0.02.0 x 4.00.0Team New Zealand1520.00%
Team Lithuania0.06.0 x 3.00.0Team China 中国队2121.43%
Team Zimbabwe0.05.0 x 4.00.0Equipo/Team Chile1530.00%
Uruguay0.01.0 x 4.00.0Team Venezuela1714.71%